Alojamiento Tanti
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool Heated swimming pool |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 3-room Alojamiento Tanti Villa Santa Cruz del Lago features a convenient location nearly a 25-minute walk from the friendly theme park "Peko's Multiparque" and hosts up to 4 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like private parking for car travellers.
The apartment lies 3.1 km from Tractor Museum. Puente Uruguay is approximately 15 minutes by car from the 38 m² property.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, Alojamiento Tanti apartment offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided upon request. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
This apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen for those who wish to self-cater. For those looking to indulge in relaxation at Alojamiento Tanti apartment, guests are granted access to a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area.
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International51 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Heated swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Pool with view
Services
- Dry cleaning
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Alojamiento Tanti apartment?
Guests of Alojamiento Tanti apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the family-friendly theme park "Peko's Multiparque", placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Puente Uruguay (7 km) as well as Tractor Museum (3.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Alojamiento Tanti apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Alojamiento Tanti apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Alojamiento Tanti apartment?
A stay at Alojamiento Tanti apartment begins at $71. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Alojamiento Tanti apartment?
Alojamiento Tanti apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 10:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does Alojamiento Tanti apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Alojamiento Tanti apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Alojamiento Tanti apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Alojamiento Tanti apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
Does Alojamiento Tanti apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Alojamiento Tanti apartment features a rooftop swimming pool.